Ürünlerimiz
Üye Girişi
Müşteri Hizmetleri
Haber Listesi
Haber listemize e-posta adresinizi ekliyerek yeniliklerden haberdar olabilirsiniz.
Bitkisel Yağlar / Ekstraktlar \ Bitkisel Yağ Bilgileri \ Badem (Ham) Yağı

Badem Yağı (prunus amygdalus)

Badem Yağı Menşei:

Badem Ağacının yabani olarak yetiştiği bölge akdeniz bölgesidir. Güneybatı asya bölgesine has bir ağaçtır ve Türkiyede bademin anavatanı olarak kabul edilebilir. İspanyada da yoğun olarak yetiştirilmektedir. Akdeniz bölgesinde Fas, Tunus ve Mısır da bademi yetiştiren diğer bazı ülkelerdir. Ağacın kültür bitkisi haline gelmeden önceki kullanımı yiyecek olarak toplanması ve kavrularak toksinlerden arındırılması yoluyla gerçekleşmekteydi. Ehlileştirilen badem ağacına ilk olarak Bronza çağı (MÖ3000-2000) kalıntılarında rastlanmaktadır.

Badem Yağı Açıklaması: Beyaz ve kırmızı çizgili basit yeşil yaprakları olan Badem’in 8 metre yüklekliğe ulaşabilen orta büyüklükte bir ağaçtır. ^-6cm arası büyüklükte olan meyvesi ise olgunlaçşma sonrası ikiye ayrılarak içerisinde bulunan meyveyi koruyan kabuğu ortaya çıkarırlar. Badem yağı tatlı, anti-spazmodik ve soğuk algnlığı, ülser gibi şikayetlerde faydalı bir yağdır.

Gürünüm: Serbest Sıvı

Renk: Altın sarı

Kimyasal Bileşenler: Badem yağı benzaldehit, lisin, valin, fenilalalin, lusin, arginin ve hidrosiyanic (prusik asit) içerir.

Ekstraksiyon: Badem çekirdeğinin soğuk presle ezilmesi ile elde edilir.

Almond oil (Prunus Amygdalus)

Almond oil
 

Origin of Almond oil:
The wild form of almond grows in parts of mediterranean region. The tree is a native of southwest Asia; mainly Turkey,  and is widely cultivated in Spain, Morocco, Tunisia and Egypt. Before cultivation and domestication occurred, wild almonds were harvested as food and doubtless were processed by leaching or roasting to remove their toxicity. Domesticated almonds appear in the early bronze age(3000-2000 BC) of the Near East, or possibly a little earlier. A well-known archaeological example of almond is the fruits found in Tutankhamun’s tomb in Egypt (c. 1325 BC), probably imported from the Levant.

Description of Almond oil:
A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves,on maturity exposing the compressed stones having minute holes. The oil is sweet ,cooling antispasmodic and used in hepatopathy, cough, ulcers etc.

Appearance : Mobile Liquid

Aroma : Sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma.

Color : Golden

Chemical constituents: Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid).

Extraction: It is extracted by the cold expression of almond seed.

Aromatherapy uses:
The therapeutic properties includes laxative, diuretic, aphrodisiac, demulcent, nutritious, aphrodisiac, lithontripic, emollient. It also helps in strengthening and sense enhancing. Sweet almond oil is used as a moisturizer and as a carrier oil in aromatherapy. It is an effective emollient, softening and smoothing the skin. It is one of the most commonly used carrier oils because it does not leave a greasy residue. It is obtained from the dried kernel of the almond tree. The oil from the almond nut is rich in vitamin A and a superb natural moisturiser. Almond Oil is very beneficial for dry and mature skin, providing necessary moisture.

Cosmetics and Toiletries:
It provides minerals, vitamins and proteins that are essential for beautiful skin. It penetrates skin easily and provides a protective barrier against the elements. Almond oil is used extensively in making candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils, bath oil and also as a perfume body oil. This oil is commonly used in skin care preparations for it’s moisturizing properties. It is useful for all skin types and is well suited as a massage oil. The oil is used extensively in soapmaking.

Incence:
Almond oil is used in making special kind of incence called Auroshikha Almond Incense which is made from essential oils of almond and ylang ylang. The mild and sweet fragrance of the almond is a reason for its popularity. It has the unique ability to neutralize strong offending odors and is often used as a incence and room freshner.

Almond oil is used to create gem elixir. It can be made by placing a gem stone in sweet almond oil so that the properties inherent in the gemstone are imbued into the oil - blending with accentuating and expanding the healing properties/vibrations of both the stone and the essence oil.

Cultural aspect:
Almond oil is regarded as a symbol of watchfulness and promise due to its early flowering, symbolizing God’s sudden and rapid redemption of His people among the Hebrews. In Bible, the almond is described as "among the best of fruits".

Flavorings:
Almond is most often eaten on its own, raw or toasted, it is used in some dishes. It is often sprinkled over desserts, particularly sundaes and other ice cream based dishes. It is used in making a special kind of dish called baklava and nougat. Almond is used in making butter and is preferred for its less salty taste.

Almonds can be processed into a milk substitute simply called almond milk. The nut’s soft texture, mild flavour and light colouring (when skinned) make for an efficient analog to dairy and a soy-free choice. Raw, blanched and lightly toasted almonds all work well for different production techniques and is relished well.

The almond itself contains practically no starch and may therefore be made into flour for cakes and biscuits for patients suffering from diabetes mellitus or any other form of glycosuria. Almond extract is also a popular substitute for vanilla extract among people with diabetes.

 

Sırala
  Liste
 
Her Hakkı Saklıdır. NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler

Taksit ve Ödeme Avantajları Burada
Ana Sayfa   |  Google   |  Tüketici Koruma Kanunu   |  Hesap Numaralarımız   |  Satış Noktalarımız   |  İletişim   |  Size Özel   |  Yasal Uyarı
NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler
Adres: Petek İş Merkezi No: 10/47 Macunköy - Ankara Türkiye      Tel: 0.312.3977236   E-Posta: info@naturelim.net
Tasarım: www.aksetweb.com