Ürünlerimiz
Üye Girişi
Müşteri Hizmetleri
Haber Listesi
Haber listemize e-posta adresinizi ekliyerek yeniliklerden haberdar olabilirsiniz.
Bitkisel Yağlar / Ekstraktlar \ Bitkisel Yağ Bilgileri \ Ardıç Meyve Yağı

Ardıç Meyvesi Yağı (Juniperus Communis)

Ardıç Meyvesi Yağının Kökeni:

Kuzey Avrupa, Asya ve Amerikada yetişen ardıç ağacı çok yüksek şifalı özelliklere sahiptir. Tibet ve Avrupada kolera, aeş düşürme, vücut lekeleri için yaygın kullanımı vardır.

Ardıç Meyvesi Yağı Nedir?

5 metre boylara kadar uzanan çok yıllık bir çalı lan ardıçın mavimsi yeşil dikensi yaprakları vardır. Düzensiz ve şekilsiz gövdeye sahip bu ağaç dikenlidir. Göze çarpmamasına rağmen dişi ve erkek ağaçlar ayrı ayrı çiçeklenirler. Yuvarlak ve mavimsi mor renkte meyveler verirler. Ardıç ağacı hem meyvesi, hem gövdesi ve hem de dikensi yapraklarından yağ çıkarılabilen bir ağaçtır. Ferah, net ve ağacımsı bir aromaya sahip olan yağ vizkozite olarak suya yakındır.

Görünüm: İnce sıvıdır.

Aroma: Canlı, Topraksı, Tatlı, Otsu, ve çok hafif meyve izleri taşır.

Renk: Açık sarı

Kimyasal Bileşenler: Ardıç meyvesi yağı borneol, terpinenol, myricene, monoterpenler, pinen, sabinen, limonen, cimen, thujen ve kamfen gibi çeşitli bileşenler içerir.

Ekstraksiyon: Meyvelerin buhar distilasyonu ile elde edilir.

Aromaterapi Kullanımı: Juniper antiseptik olarak idrar, solunum, sinir ve sindirim sistemleri üzerinde çalışır. Beyin için destekleyici, yenileyici ve teskin edici bir toniktir. İçinde bulunduğu atmosferi temizler ve meditasyon için çok faydalıdır. İdrar söktürücü olması sebebi ile zayıflama ve detoks programlarının vazgeçilmez bir parçasıdır. Temizleyici etkileri yanısıra selülit, gut, hemoroid, obezite, romatizma ve toksinler için de kullanılır.

Farmasotik Kulanımı: Ardıç meyvesi yağı idrar yollarındaki etki mekanizması sebebi ile sistit ve üretrit için kullanılır. Ardıç o kadar etkili bir meyvedir ki idrarın dahi menekşe gibi kokmasını sağlayabilir. Vücuttaki asit atıklarının temizlenmesine yardımcı olur. Özellike böbreklerdeki ürik asit salgısında çok faydalıdır. Ardıç çayı  veya tentürü sindirim bozukluklarında yardımcı olur ve sindirimi hızlandırır. Ardıçın dünya çapında menstrual ağrılar, egzema ve sedef gibi kronik cilt problemlerinde de kullanıldığı bilinmektedir. 

Kozmetik ve Parfüm Kullanımı: Baharatlı odunsu kokusu sebebi ile ferahlatıcı erkeksi parfümlerde, aftershave ve traş malzemelerinde kullanımı yaygındır. Arındırıcı bir esans/tütsü olarak Tibette ve Kuzey Amerika yerli kültüründe hala kullanılmaktadır. Kişisel bakım endüstrisinde ardıç meyvesi yağı sabun, deterjan, kozmetikler ve baharatlı parfüm kokularında hala kullanılmaktadır. Sakinleştirici ve tonik etkisi ile ağrıyan ve yorgun bacaklar için geçici rahatlama sağlar.

Juniper berry oil (Juniperus Communis)

Juniper berry oil
 

Origin of Juniper berry essential oil:
Native to northern regions of Europe, Asia and America. As a herb it has great medicinal value and is used against contagious diseases such as cholera, typhoid fever and the plague in Tibet and in Europe.

Description of Juniper berry oil:
An evergreen perennial shrub that may reach up to 5-meter(15 ft.)high with bluish-green narrow needle like leaves. It has an irregular stem and the leaves are terminated by a sharp thorn. Inconspicuous male and female flowers on separate plants. The berries are round and blue-violet in color. Juniper oil can be extracted from the berries, as well as the needles and wood. It has a fresh, clear but slightly woody aroma and is a pale oil with a watery viscosity.

Appearance: Thin liquid

Aroma : : Crisp, Earthy, Sweet, Herbaceous, with almost a hidden fruity note

Color : Pale yellow

Chemical constituents: Juniper berry oil has various chemical compounds that include Borneol, Terpinenol, Myrcene, Monoterpenes, pinene, sabinene, limonene, cymene, thujene and camphene.

Extraction: It is extracted by steam distillation of berries.
 

Aromatherapy uses:
Juniper acts on the urinary, respiratory, nervous and digestive systems as an antiseptic. It works like a Supportive, restoring and a great nerve tonic. Cleans the atmosphere of the surroundings and also proves to be good oil for meditation. It has great effect in the brain as supportive, restoring and a great nervine tonic. It cleans the atmosphere of the surroundings. Good oil for meditation. Popular oil in weightloss and detox blends, because it is diuretic, and considered purifying and clearing. It effects on the body include the possible uses against cellulitis, gout, hemorrhoids, obesity, rheumatism and toxin build-up.

Pharmaceutical Uses:
It is primarily used in the treatment of urinary tract infections such as cystitis and urethritis. Juniper is very potent as a diuretic and may cause the urine to smell like violets. It helps clear acid wastes from the body, promoting the excretion of uric acid at the kidney. Juniper tea or tincture is warming to the digestive tract and can help stimulate weak digestion. Both the tea and tincture can be used for upset stomachs and to relieve flatulence. It may also be used for relief of menstrual cramps, chronic skin conditions like eczema and psoriasis.It is popular oil in weight loss and detox blends because it is diuretic and considered purifying and clearing.

Cosmetic and Toiletries:
Juniper berry is very popular ingredient in masculine, outdoor-type perfumes and after shaves due to its spiced woody smell that is ideal for use in aftershave and other men’s products.
Juniper is still used as a purification incense in Tibet and in some North American indigenous cultures. The oil is also employed in the personal care industry as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics, and spicy perfumes. It is also added in the floral waters. Each of these floral waters can be added to a bath, added to the manufacturing process in place of normal water, used as a deodorant, facial spritzers, room sprays, linen sprays and for direct application to the skin, as a cooling agent, in saunas, in hair care applications, as a fragrance or for massage. Its tonic and warming scent brings temporary relief to tired and aching legs. It is therefore used as a
Burners and vaporizers
In vapor therapy juniper oil can be used for the treatment of addictions, nervous tension, hangovers, over-indulgence of food and to stimulate the nervous system and bolster the spirit in challenging situations.

Blended massage oil or in the bath
Juniper oil can be used as a blended massage oil or diluted in the bath, for colic in adults, arthritis, cellulite, nervous tension, cystitis, pain in passing urine, gout, hangover, swollen joints, liver problems, muscle fatigue and overweight.

Lotions and creams:
When used in a base cream or lotion, juniper oil can be useful for an oily skin and acne, as well as weeping eczema, dermatitis, blocked pores, psoriasis and other inflammatory skin ailments.

Compress :
Juniper oil can be used diluted on a compress for arthritis, eczema and general infections.

Fragrance :
Juniperberry is widely used as fragrance oil throughout European countries and in some South Eastern parts.Fragrance oils are skin safe so they can be used in skincare, body care, beeswax candles and all other general cosmetics, also in diffusers, pot potpourri, soaps both cold process and melt & pour. Fragrance oils are synthetically produced to have the natural essence fragrance of flowers, spices, scents of many different things including foods and herbs. The fragrance oils can be used as atomizers, bathes, body sprays, sprizters, candles, soaps, incense, room sprays, potpourri and so much more substances.

Flavor industry:
Juniper is also used extensively in some food products, and to flavor some alcoholic drinks. The woody and refreshing pure essential oil has a clean and tangy aroma that many find reminiscent of pine and are extracted from one or more fruits or vegetables which are concentrated to remove some of the water naturally found in the fruits and then are used to make juices and also to flavor beverages

 

Sırala
  Liste
 
Her Hakkı Saklıdır. NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler

Taksit ve Ödeme Avantajları Burada
Ana Sayfa   |  Google   |  Tüketici Koruma Kanunu   |  Hesap Numaralarımız   |  Satış Noktalarımız   |  İletişim   |  Size Özel   |  Yasal Uyarı
NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler
Adres: Petek İş Merkezi No: 10/47 Macunköy - Ankara Türkiye      Tel: 0.312.3977236   E-Posta: info@naturelim.net
Tasarım: www.aksetweb.com