Ürünlerimiz
Üye Girişi
Müşteri Hizmetleri
Haber Listesi
Haber listemize e-posta adresinizi ekliyerek yeniliklerden haberdar olabilirsiniz.
Bitkisel Yağlar / Ekstraktlar \ Bitkisel Yağ Bilgileri \ Artemisia Pallens Yağı

Davana Yağı (Artemisia Pallens)

Davana Yağının Menşei:  
Bitki yoğun olarak güney hindisanda yetişir ve dünyaya buradanihraç edilmektedir. Drenajı iyi olan hafif veya orta dereceli ve PH nötr topraklarda yetişir.

Davana Yağı Açıklaması: Uzun ve çokyıllık bir çalı/ağaç görünümü olan Davana kalıcı ve tatlı olan balzamik meyvemsi bir aromaya sahip olması sebebi ile oldukça egzotiktir ve beğenilir. Koku karışımları ve çeşitli parfümler içinde kullanılmaktadır. Kokusu keskin ve kalıcıdır, yoğun bitki kokusu ve tatlı balzamik bir nota sahiptir.

Görünüm: Akıcı bir sıvıdır.

Aroma: Keskin, kalıcı, Ekşimsi bitkisel, güçlü bir balzamik tada sahip kendine özgü derinden bir not bırakmaktadır.

Renk: Koyu kırmızımsı sarı renktedir.

Kimyasal Bileşenler: Davana yağı kristalize petasayklik alkol, artemisin, fernenol, cymen, azulen, tuzonen, linalool, tujil alkol, amirin, stosterol ve stigmasterol gibi çeşitli kimyasallar içerir.

Ekstraksiyon: Davana yağı çiçekli ağacın topraküstü kısımlarının buhar distilasyonu ile elde edilir. 

 

Davana oil (Artemisia Pallens)

Davana oil
 

Origin of Davana essential oil:
The plant grows in the parts of southern India. India is the only producer and exporter of Davana oil. Davana can be cultivated as an irrigated crop throughout Andhra Pradesh in well-drained light to medium textured soils of neutral PH.

Description of Davana essential:
A tall aromatic perenniel shrub villous throughout, often gregarious,lower leaves ovate in outline deeply pinnatisect with small stipule like lobes at the base, white-tomentose beneath, uppermost smaller, flowers in subglobose heads. Oil is admired for its long-lasting, sweet, balsamic and fruity aroma. It is used in fragrance blends and perfumes.  It’s odor is sharp, penetrating, bitter green, foliage like and powerfully herbaceous with a sweet balsamic, tenacious backnote.

Appearance : Viscous liquid

Aroma : Sharp, Penetrating, Bitter-green, Foliage like and powerfully herbaceous with a sweet balsamic, tenacious undertone.

Color : Reddish yellow

Chemical constituents: Davana oil has various chemical compounds that include crystalline petacyclic alcohol, fernenol, cymene, azulene, thuzone, linalool, thujyl alcohol, amyrin, sitosterol and stigmasterol.

Extraction: Davana Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the overground parts of the flowering herb.

Cosmetics and Toiletries:
Davana oil with its fine cognac aroma, is often used in male toiletries. As it has good skin conditioning properties, it is a good post shaving oil. But it is reputed to be the second most potent aphrodisiac essential oil after agarwood. It stimulates the endocrine system, improves hormonal balance, and is soothing to dry, chapped skin.

Pharmaceutical Uses:
Davana is popular in the perfume industry where it is capable of making a scent unique to the individual. It also has some history in aromatherapy as being a fantastic aphrodisiac and as an agent to combat anxiety. Davana is also regarded as being anti-infectious, soothing to dry rough skin, and stimulating to the endocrine system.


Flavor industry:
It is extensively used in flavorings of food, liquor and pastry industries.

Davana twigs are used to add an element of freshness and sweet fragrance to garlands and bouquets.
 

Sırala
  Liste
 
Her Hakkı Saklıdır. NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler

Taksit ve Ödeme Avantajları Burada
Ana Sayfa   |  Google   |  Tüketici Koruma Kanunu   |  Hesap Numaralarımız   |  Satış Noktalarımız   |  İletişim   |  Size Özel   |  Yasal Uyarı
NATURELİM | Sağlıklı Doğal Ürünler
Adres: Petek İş Merkezi No: 10/47 Macunköy - Ankara Türkiye      Tel: 0.312.3977236   E-Posta: info@naturelim.net
Tasarım: www.aksetweb.com